Ali Riley Religion What Religion is Ali Riley? Is Ali Riley a Christian (Catholic)? – News

Ali Riley is a New Zealand-American soccer playerWho was born onOctober 30, 1987. SHebecame a New Zealand-American soccer player and became more and more famous, andHer fans are searching for Ali Riley’s Religion. Many celebrities belong to many different religions, but some of them will not openly express their religion. So what about Ali Riley’s religion?

Let’s look at the sections below to know what Religion Ali Riley is.

Real name

Alexandra Lowe Riley

Nickname

Ali Riley

Date of birth

October 30, 1987

Year old

36 years old

Height

5 feet 8 inch (173 cm)

Weight

73 kg (161 lb)

Place of birth

Los Angeles, California, USA

Sex

Female

Job

New Zealand-American soccer player

Nationality

US-New Zealand

Religion

Christianity (Catholic)

Ali Riley is a Christian (Catholic), Ali RileyNew Zealand-American soccer playerWas born inLos Angeles, California, USA. According to her date of birth, she is currently36 years old.

TREND

Yes, Ali Riley is a Christian (Catholic), according to online sources. Stay connected with us for more updates.

Born on October 30, 1987, Alexandra Lowe Riley is a professional soccer player with dual American-New Zealand citizenship. She is currently a defender for Angel City in the US National Women’s Soccer League (NWSL) and is the captain of both her club and the New Zealand women’s national soccer team. During his college years, Riley demonstrated leadership qualities by leading the Stanford football team to two NCAA semifinals and one final. Her commitment to excellence and leadership extends beyond the field, making her a prominent figure in women’s football.

Ali Riley, known for his agility and defense on the football field, is approximately 5 feet 8 inches (173 cm) tall. Her compact stature complements her playing style, allowing for quick movements and strategic positioning on the court. In terms of weight, Riley maintains a fit, athletic physique, typically weighing around 73 kg (161 lbs). This combination of height and weight not only contributes to her effectiveness as a defender but also emphasizes the physical demands of her position.

Physical properties

Measure

Height

5 feet 8 inch (173 cm)

Weight

73 kg (161 lb)

FreshersliveBringing you articles to keep you informed of the latest developments in theEntertainmentarea, including celebrity news, upcoming movies and trending TV series.

Ali Riley boasts dual citizenship, being a New Zealand-American soccer player. Born on October 30, 1987, in Los Angeles, California, she inherited a strong soccer legacy from her father, John Riley, who represented New Zealand in soccer. Growing up in a multicultural environment, Riley chose to represent New Zealand internationally, showing loyalty to both her American roots and her family connections to Kiwi football.

  • Next article>>>

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided in good faith, however we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of any information on the Site.

Ali Riley Religion – Frequently Asked Questions

1. Ali Riley there?

Ali Riley is a New Zealand-American soccer player.

2. How old is Ali Riley?

Ali Riley is 36 years old this year.

3. What religion does Ali Riley follow?

According to Online Sources, it is known that Ali Riley is said to be a Christian (Catholic).